Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Birchmount Relays
you RUN the place
May 9th 2015 Birchmount & Danforth, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 4th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
142
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - Birchmount Relays
May 5th 2011, 1:35pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
Cedarbrae Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Fr Leo J Austin Cath Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Stephen Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bowmanville, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Northern Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sinclair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
Port Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Perry, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Courtice Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Courtice, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pickering High School Track and Field - Ajax, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
St Joseph's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Windsor, Ontario
Uxbridge Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Uxbridge, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
O'Neill Collegiate & VI Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
R H King Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
James Cardinal McGuigan CSS Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
G L Roberts Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Michael's College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
J Clarke Richardson Collegiate Track and Field and Cross Country - Ajax, Ontario
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Branksome Hall - Toronto
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Westview Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Oshawa Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dunbarton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
George Vanier Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Trafalgar Castle - Whitby
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
R.S. McLaughlin Collegiate & V I Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
Winston Churchill CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Pine Ridge Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pickering, Ontario
Windfields Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
MacLachlan College
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Monsignor Paul Dwyer High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
David & Mary Thomson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Langstaff Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Hawthorn School - North York
Cobourg Dist Coll West Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Basil the Great College School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Aurora High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Peac
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
All Saints Catholic Track and Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Central Etobicoke High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Thomas A Blakelock High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Lindsay Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Lindsay, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Donald A Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Cardinal Leger Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
Birchmount Relays
2011 Results - Birchmount Relays
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 5th 2011, 1:35pm
Birchmount Relays
- May 4, 2011
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abbey Park
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
All Saints - Whitby
Anderson Collegiate
Aurora
AY Jackson - North York
Birchmount Park CI
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Branksome Hall
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Cedarbrae CI
Central Collegiate
Central Etobicoke H
Centre Wellington
Cobourg West
Courtice
David & Mary Thompson
Don Mills
Donald A. Wilson
Dr Norman Bethune
Dunbarton
Earl Haig
Elmvale
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Father Leo Austin
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Georges Vanier - North York
GL Roberts
Havergal
Hawthorn
Humberside
J Clarke Richardson
James Cardinal McGuigan
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
Langstaff
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Lindsay
MacLachlan College
Malvern
Mary Ward
Monsignor Paul Dwyer Catholic
Neil McNeil
North Toronto
Northern - Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Ajax
Notre Dame - Toronto
O'Neill
Our Lady of Lourdes
PEAC School for Elite Athletes
Pickering - Ajax
Pine Ridge
Port Perry
RH King Academy
Riverdale
RS McLaughlin
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Sinclair
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Sandford Fleming Academy
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
St Basil the Great - Toronto
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Michael's - Toronto CISAA
St Stephens
Thomas A Blakelock
Trafalgar Castle
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Uxbridge
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Westside Secondary
Westview Centennial
Wexford
Windfields Jr. H S
Winston Churchill - Toronto
Woburn
York Mills
|
200m
|
1500m
|
2000m
|
3000m
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stachiew, Terrin
Father Leo Austi
43.39
3
2
Beckerman, Sam
North Toronto
44.66
1
3
Gideon, Justin
Dunbarton
44.67
2
4
Ing, Quincy
Aurora
44.76
1
5
Case, Rashayne
St Michael's - T
45.20
3
6
Brown, Michael
Riverdale
46.40
1
7
Stevenson, Ryan
Upper Canada Col
47.18
3
8
Luik, John
St Michael's - T
47.21
3
9
McLaughlin, Evan
Our Lady of Lour
47.29
2
10
Barnes, Andrew
St Michael's - T
48.26
1
11
Edwards, Vernold
Blessed Mother T
48.36
1
12
Ramos, Ernesto
St Michael's - T
48.71
2
13
Simpson, Joshua
York Mills
49.24
1
14
Thusiar, Jude
St Michael's - T
51.21
3
15
Wong, Christopher
Woburn
52.18
2
16
Barrieau, Rian
Father Leo Austi
52.42
1
17
Cho, Johnny
Sir John A MacDo
53.20
3
18
Legros, Luke
Sinclair
55.32
4
19
Kazi, Muntashir
SATEC
55.65
1
20
Lin, Henry
Riverdale
57.14
1
21
Ligsay, Erwin
Woburn
1:00.22
4
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Werner, Wyatt
Port Perry
45.76
1
2
Smalley, Brent
Uxbridge
46.03
1
3
Blackwood, Dashawn
Blessed Mother T
47.17
4
4
Benson, Chris
Notre Dame - Aja
47.53
1
5
Farrell, Tyler
Upper Canada Col
47.62
4
6
Tomlinson, Adam
Father Leo Austi
47.69
3
7
Euaj, Keith
Pine Ridge
48.04
5
8
Clarke, Tyrique
Pickering - Ajax
48.42
1
9
Marshall, Gordon
Northern - Toron
48.54
2
10
Estwick, Jessie
RH King Academy
48.68
1
11
Barnet, Greg
Sinclair
48.71
4
12
Gerber, Daniel
Aurora
48.94
2
13
Ly, Watson
Sir John A MacDo
49.73
2
14
Edwards, Lincoln
Courtice
51.11
1
15
Robson, Mitch
Courtice
52.52
1
16
Lyte Myers, Antoine
St Michael's - T
53.74
4
17
Aram, Norek
Sir John A MacDo
54.76
4
18
Mortimer, Zach
Riverdale
57.84
3
19
Jayanathan, Sajoy
Sir John A MacDo
1:01.16
1
20
Spear, Andrew
Upper Canada Col
1:02.50
3
-
Verzonilla, Dave
St Michael's - T
DQ
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lawson, Miranda
Northern - Toron
49.48
2
2
Harvey-Ridout, Rosalind
Malvern
50.91
4
3
King, Rawon
Elmvale
52.68
3
4
MacIsaac, Caleigh
Uxbridge
52.75
1
5
Wensley, Victoria
Sir John A MacDo
53.58
1
6
Camara, Adrain
Blessed Mother T
54.50
4
7
Progosh, Dorothy
Thomas A Blakelo
55.09
2
8
Julien, Anisah
Dunbarton
55.20
2
9
Moreira, Karla
St Mary's - Cobo
55.26
1
10
Wimot, Tenisha
Pine Ridge
55.62
1
11
Richards, Brandi
David & Mary Tho
1:00.31
3
12
Dumbrique, Christine
Sir John A MacDo
1:00.66
2
13
Fellini, Angela
Aurora
1:02.75
3
14
Low, Samantha
Humberside
1:04.14
3
15
Nixon, Jacqueline
Woburn
1:04.83
2
16
Singer, Chantel
PEAC School for
1:05.86
4
17
Collins, Yamique
Pine Ridge
1:13.73
1
18
Jaseharan, Arathy
Woburn
1:25.15
4
-
Popadich, Kristina
Don Mills
NT
1
-
Sora, Krystine
Birchmount Park
NT
1
-
Morch, Amanda
Riverdale
NT
1
-
Sharpe, Sommer
St Mary's - Cobo
NT
1
-
Daly, Desiree
Woburn
NT
1
-
Mercena, Kylle
Woburn
NT
1
-
McGregor, Margue
Leaside
NT
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sora, Krystine
Birchmount Park
49.29
4
2
Morch, Amanda
Riverdale
50.06
4
3
Sharpe, Sommer
St Mary's - Cobo
50.93
3
4
Shaw, Stephanie
Centre Wellingto
51.01
3
5
MacIsaac, Erin
Uxbridge
51.50
1
6
D'Oliveira, Alexandr
Malvern
52.44
3
7
Popadich, Kristina
Don Mills
53.10
4
8
Kristy, Clements
Elmvale
54.81
3
9
Burey, Aliya
Westview Centenn
55.05
1
10
McGregor, Margue
Leaside
55.15
1
11
Stricely, Caroline
Thomas A Blakelo
56.37
4
12
Jackson, Victoria
All Saints - Whi
57.67
1
13
Daly, Desiree
Woburn
57.93
2
14
Hamilton, Sarah
All Saints - Whi
58.66
2
15
Charles, Nicola
Hawthorn
59.21
4
16
Merry, Madison
Malvern
59.87
4
17
Perrault, Maddie
Courtice
1:00.06
2
17
Poon, Jasmine
Sir John A MacDo
1:00.06
2
19
Clarke, Kimberly
Sir John A MacDo
1:01.35
1
20
Dallas, Sydney
Hawthorn
1:03.27
2
21
Lichaczewski, Megan
All Saints - Whi
1:04.08
3
22
Farrell, Tayler
RH King Academy
1:05.15
1
23
Yap, Vanessa
Sir John A MacDo
1:10.99
2
24
Mercena, Kylle
Woburn
1:11.85
3
25
Persaud, Seeta
RH King Academy
1:15.51
1
26
Yogaratnam, Abisheha
RH King Academy
1:16.91
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
65287 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
90 shares:
Birchmount Relays
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
,
Abbey Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oakville, Ontario
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Birchmount Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#birchmount-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!