Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Birchmount Relays
you RUN the place
May 9th 2015 Birchmount & Danforth, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 2nd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
82
)
View
+
Photos (
96
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Birchmount Relays
May 2nd 2012, 11:50pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Port Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Perry, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir William Osler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Eastdale Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lks Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bracebridge, Ontario
Donald A Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Sinclair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Langstaff Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
MacLachlan College
Cardinal Leger Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
Birchmount Relays
2012 Results - Birchmount Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 2nd 2012, 11:50pm
Birchmount Relays
May 2, 2012 to Jan 1, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Anderson Collegiate
Birchmount Park CI
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Country Day
CW Jefferys
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Donald A. Wilson
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastdale - Oshawa
Eastview
Elmvale
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Havergal
Humberside
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Langstaff
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto College
MacLachlan College
Malvern
Mary Ward
Neil McNeil
North Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Our Lady of Lourdes
Port Perry
Riverdale
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Sinclair
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir William Osler
St Clement's - Toronto
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Mary's - Toronto
St Patrick - Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Wexford
Woburn
York Mills
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Farrell, Tyler
Upper Canada Col
42.42
3
2
Cummings, Audley
Leaside
42.76
2
3
Werner, Wyatt
Port Perry
43.14
1
4
Blackwood, Dashawn
Blessed Mother T
44.16
2
5
Radovanovic, Zach
Father John Redm
44.56
1
6
Merritt, Kristan
Lester B Pearson
45.04
2
7
Barnett, Greg
Sinclair
45.12
3
8
Anderson, Matt
Port Perry
45.86
1
9
Mitro, Adam
Our Lady of Lour
46.12
1
10
Han, Jesse
York Mills
46.45
3
11
Mozuraitis, Andrew
Our Lady of Lour
46.49
3
12
Panchararajah, Vinoshan
Sir John A MacDo
49.28
4
13
Topologlu, Hakan
York Mills
51.88
3
14
Mai, Andy
Sir John A MacDo
52.01
1
15
Yellu, Tarun
York Mills
52.34
2
16
Blandford, Connor
Eastview
53.65
2
17
Spear, Andrew
Upper Canada Col
54.04
2
18
Tham, Aaron
Riverdale
55.33
4
19
Debidin, Randy
Sir John A MacDo
1:00.59
2
20
Batik, Atul
Sir John A MacDo
1:03.27
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Chris
Donald A. Wilson
41.68
1
2
Rhone, Daiten
Donald A. Wilson
42.14
1
3
Stevens, Kyle
Riverdale
45.27
2
4
Boateng, Jasel
Blessed Mother T
45.58
1
5
Matti, Samuel
SATEC
48.32
3
6
McGregor, John-Douglas
Leaside
48.51
1
7
Colaire, Ashton
St Mary's - Cobo
49.24
1
8
Fadavi, Feraz
Upper Canada Col
49.54
2
9
Zhang, Tony
Sir John A MacDo
49.88
2
10
Gardland, Niklas
Elmvale
49.97
3
11
Jamrik, Bailey
Donald A. Wilson
50.64
1
12
Lyn, Shemar
Agincourt CI
52.32
1
13
Gnanendran, Anojan
Sir John A MacDo
52.89
2
14
McNamara, Jon
Elmvale
53.62
2
15
Moore, Michael
Sinclair
53.67
2
16
Huang, Carl
Riverdale
54.96
2
17
Sewell, Nevan
Sir John A MacDo
55.68
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
-
Sora, Krystine
Birchmount Park
47.07
1
2
Sharpe, Sommer
St Mary's - Cobo
47.35
4
3
Morch, Amanda
Riverdale
48.74
1
-
Wickens, Grace
St Clement's - T
50.97
1
5
Tohm, KC
Sir Oliver Mowat
52.09
2
6
D'Oliveira, Alexandra
Malvern
52.23
2
7
McGregor, Margue
Leaside
52.64
3
8
Clement, Kristy
Elmvale
53.80
2
9
Arnold, Sydney
Father John Redm
53.87
1
10
Errington, Kaitlyn
Anderson Collegi
54.02
4
11
Oresajo, Joy
Northview Height
54.59
3
12
White, Natlie
Agincourt CI
55.40
3
13
Wismer, Laura
Bracebridge/Musk
55.59
1
14
Ambrose, Ciara
Country Day
55.79
2
15
Smith, Sara
Country Day
56.31
1
16
Russell, Emily
Riverdale
56.51
2
17
Hanuschuk, Jennifer
St Clement's - T
58.75
3
18
Lam, Felice
Sir John A MacDo
59.56
3
19
Clarke, Kim
Sir John A MacDo
1:00.20
4
20
Georgieva, Vanya
Leaside
1:00.60
2
21
Stipec, Tara
Country Day
1:01.20
2
22
Yu, Anna
Sir John A MacDo
1:01.21
4
23
Campbell, Jordan
Bracebridge/Musk
1:02.06
1
24
An, Vivian
Don Mills
1:06.64
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lee, Alex
St Clement's - T
48.96
1
2
McLeod, chanelle
Father John Redm
49.67
1
3
Weathers, Angellee
Father John Redm
49.92
1
4
File-Murby, Paige
Father John Redm
50.95
1
5
MacDonald, Sarah
St Clement's - T
52.26
1
6
Ramos, Allyson
Donald A. Wilson
52.35
2
7
Denault, Lauren
Cardinal Newman
53.22
2
8
Martin, Madison
Country Day
56.27
3
9
Tuck, Chelsey
Elmvale
57.05
3
10
Mitchell, Gabrielle
Northview Height
57.73
1
11
Tsetsos, Olivia
Sir John A MacDo
57.78
3
12
Klis, Kaytlin
Sinclair
59.72
2
13
Joseph, Shyla
St Mary's - Cobo
1:00.41
2
14
Singh, Tegan
Sir John A MacDo
1:02.47
3
15
Kingsmill, Lauren
Havergal
1:03.32
2
16
Marcial, Allison
Sir John A MacDo
1:07.18
3
17
Whorms, Gillian
Sinclair
1:07.89
2
18
Morphy, Sarah
Sir John A MacDo
1:13.39
2
19
Simab, Khan
SATEC
1:18.09
4
20
Anwar, Nadya
Sir John A MacDo
1:30.87
4
21
Baluch, Sahar
Sir John A MacDo
1:31.64
4
-
Mak, Angela
Albert Campbell
NT
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
89538 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
662 shares:
Birchmount Relays
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Birchmount Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#birchmount-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!