Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Birchmount Relays
you RUN the place
May 9th 2015 Birchmount & Danforth, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
10 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2012 May 2nd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2012
Videos (
82
)
View
+
Photos (
96
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - Birchmount Relays
May 2nd 2012, 11:50pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Blessed Mother Teresa Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
St Patrick Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir William Osler High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Father John Redmond Catholic School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Elmvale District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Elmvale, Ontario
Victoria Park Ci Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Oliver Mowat Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Riverdale Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Francis Libermann Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Father Henry Carr Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Etobicoke, Ontario
Eastdale Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Oshawa, Ontario
George S Henry Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir Wilfrid Laurier Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
North Toronto Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
York Mills CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
West Hill Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jarvis Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Mary Ward Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Bracebridge & Muskoka Lks Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bracebridge, Ontario
Donald A Wilson Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
Don Mills Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Woburn Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Forest Hill Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Sir John A MacDonald CI Track & Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
Upper Canada College - Toronto
Sinclair Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
C W Jefferys Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Jean Vanier Catholic Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Havergal College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
L'amoreaux Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Country Day School - King City
Langstaff Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond Hill, Ontario
East York Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Scarborough Acad Tech & Comp Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Joseph's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Dr Norman Bethune CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Agincourt, Ontario
St. Clement's School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Eastview Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
Notre Dame Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Cardinal Newman Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Central Technical School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Don Valley Jr High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
MacLachlan College
Cardinal Leger Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Malvern Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Birchmount Park CI Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Earl Haig Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
John Polanyi Collegiate Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - North York, Ontario
Port Perry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Perry, Ontario
Neil McNeil High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Wexford Collegiate School for the Arts Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Loretto College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Northview Heights Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Lester B Pearson Coll Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Leaside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
Humberside Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
St Mary's Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cobourg, Ontario
Senator O'Connor College School Track and Field and Cross Country - Scarborough, Ontario
Invited groups
2012
Birchmount Relays
2012 Results - Birchmount Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
May 2nd 2012, 11:50pm
Birchmount Relays
May 2, 2012 to Jan 1, 2012
Toronto, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agincourt CI
Albert Campbell
Anderson Collegiate
Birchmount Park CI
Blessed Mother Teresa - Scarborough
Bracebridge/Muskoka Lakes
Cardinal Leger
Cardinal Newman Cath - Scarborough
Central Technical
Country Day
CW Jefferys
Don Mills
Don Valley Jr HS
Donald A. Wilson
Dr Norman Bethune
Earl Haig
East York
Eastdale - Oshawa
Eastview
Elmvale
Father Henry Carr
Father John Redmond
Forest Hill - Toronto
Francis Libermann
George S Henry Academy
Havergal
Humberside
Jarvis
Jean Vanier Cath - Scarborough
John Polanyi
L'Amoreaux
Langstaff
Leaside
Lester B Pearson CI - Scarborough
Loretto College
MacLachlan College
Malvern
Mary Ward
Neil McNeil
North Toronto
Northview Heights
Notre Dame - Toronto
Our Lady of Lourdes
Port Perry
Riverdale
SATEC
Senator O’Connor
Sinclair
Sir John A MacDonald - Agincourt
Sir Oliver Mowat
Sir Wilfrid Laurier CI - Scarborough
Sir William Osler
St Clement's - Toronto
St Joseph's Coll - Toronto
St Mary's - Cobourg
St Mary's - Toronto
St Patrick - Toronto
Upper Canada Coll - Toronto
Victoria Park
West Hill - Toronto
Wexford
Woburn
York Mills
|
3000m
|
1500m Steeple
|
2k Steeple
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wareham, Collin
Birchmount Park
15.50m
(50'10)
1
2
Hewuk, Jesse
Anderson Collegi
13.95m
(45'9)
1
3
Njoku, Chima
Father John Redm
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
4
Patterson, Ryan
Sir John A MacDo
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
5
Lambert, Shaquille
Father Henry Car
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
6
Cameron, Mac
Eastview
12.26m
(40'2.5)
1
7
O'Donnell, Sean
York Mills
12.17m
(39'11)
1
8
Couture, Cody
Sir John A MacDo
12.12m
(39'9)
1
9
Scott, Rober
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
10
Owen, Tyler
Riverdale
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
11
Harris, Jeff
Sir Oliver Mowat
11.27m
(36'11.5)
1
12
Beckford, Jaden
John Polanyi
11.24m
(36'10.5)
1
13
Hui, Justin
Victoria Park
11.15m
(36'6.75)
1
14
Spence, Alex
Elmvale
11.10m
(36'5)
1
15
Brady, Kent
Port Perry
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
16
Liu, Jimmy
Albert Campbell
10.62m
(34'10)
1
17
Apostoli, Peter
Cardinal Newman
10.42m
(34'2)
1
18
Chow, Timothy
Sir Oliver Mowat
10.37m
(34'0.25)
1
19
Zadankerdar, Sam
Don Valley Jr HS
10.14m
(33'3)
1
20
Chan, Dillon
Riverdale
9.92m
(32'6.5)
1
21
Oliviera, Christopher
Neil McNeil
9.91m
(32'6)
1
22
Drame, Mohamadou
John Polanyi
9.79m
(32'1.25)
1
23
Cohen, Jeffrey
Langstaff
9.63m
(31'7)
1
24
Flo, Victor
Neil McNeil
9.52m
(31'2.75)
1
25
Anthony, Tristan
Leaside
8.65m
(28'4.5)
1
26
Mazzuca, Sebastian
John Polanyi
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
-
Dhanasar, Dylan
John Polanyi
ND
(--)
1
-
Moinescu, Stefan
Don Valley Jr HS
ND
(--)
1
-
Debalkew, Ezana
Don Mills
ND
(--)
1
-
Vyas, Ratnam
Woburn
ND
(--)
1
-
Reyes, Byron
Francis Liberman
ND
(--)
1
-
Jordan-Humes, Michael
Neil McNeil
ND
(--)
1
-
Grace, Jake
Eastview
ND
(--)
1
-
Monteith, Clebaun
John Polanyi
ND
(--)
1
-
Williams, Alex
Elmvale
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nikolovski, Peter
Malvern
17.27m
(56'7.75)
1
2
Obiri-Yeboah, Jonathan
Father Henry Car
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
3
Findlay, Phil
Elmvale
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
4
Ko, Jonathan
York Mills
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
5
Biyarskanov, Arthur
Jarvis
12.35m
(40'6)
1
6
Brittain, Kai
Elmvale
11.46m
(37'7)
1
7
Miller, Nathan
John Polanyi
11.30m
(37'0.75)
1
8
Finoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
9
Ng, Neon
Albert Campbell
10.93m
(35'10.25)
1
10
Murray, Kemarr
Northview Height
10.77m
(35'4)
1
11
Saint Jean, Colby
Sir Wilfrid Laur
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
12
Morley, Ryan
Port Perry
10.10m
(33'1.5)
1
13
McMillan, Evan
Port Perry
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
14
Sivadas, Kevin
Woburn
9.81m
(32'2)
1
15
Williams, Geoff
Donald A. Wilson
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
16
Papadakos, George
Donald A. Wilson
9.69m
(31'9.5)
1
17
Erg, Zolt
Our Lady of Lour
9.57m
(31'4.75)
1
18
Dinj, Andy
St Mary's - Toro
9.40m
(30'10)
1
19
Martin, Colin
Port Perry
9.38m
(30'9.25)
1
20
Bihari, Sameer
Woburn
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
21
Licorish, Cardinal
West Hill - Toro
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
22
Pitts, Tim
Eastview
8.58m
(28'1.75)
1
23
Issac, Arun
Woburn
8.50m
(27'10.5)
1
24
Lamont, Connor
Port Perry
8.40m
(27'6.5)
1
-
Allert, Tyrell
Central Technica
ND
(--)
1
-
Alipio, Benjamin
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
1
-
Ezo, Daniel
Victoria Park
ND
(--)
1
-
Persaud, Dominic
West Hill - Toro
ND
(--)
1
-
Shafi, Najeh
Jarvis
ND
(--)
1
-
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
ND
(--)
1
-
Dzambas, Nikolas
Sir Oliver Mowat
ND
(--)
1
-
Smith, Alexander
Lester B Pearson
ND
(--)
1
-
Magat, Eric
John Polanyi
ND
(--)
1
-
Wright, Liam
Woburn
ND
(--)
1
-
Orzechowski, Johnny
St Mary's - Cobo
ND
(--)
1
-
Mohamed, Alif
Woburn
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marfo, Obeng
Father Henry Car
10.76m
(35'3.5)
1
2
Carpenter, Amy
Malvern
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
3
Smith, Megan
Eastview
9.65m
(31'7.75)
1
4
Hanson, Alison
Northview Height
9.15m
(30'0)
1
5
Martin, Amanada
Donald A. Wilson
8.79m
(28'10)
1
6
Chubb, Sadie
Eastview
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
7
Olsezewski, Adrianna
Our Lady of Lour
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
8
Yaw, Olivia
Francis Liberman
7.33m
(24'0.5)
1
9
Mena, Angie
Loretto College
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
10
Thomas, Elisa
St Joseph's Coll
7.24m
(23'9)
1
11
Medeiros, Tonia
Loretto College
7.17m
(23'6.25)
1
12
Liu, Sijia
Sir John A MacDo
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
13
Maneja, Maria Abigai
John Polanyi
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
14
Karakolis, Dara
Birchmount Park
6.88m
(22'6.75)
1
15
Friginette, Krystal
St Mary's - Cobo
6.84m
(22'5.25)
1
16
Syriopoulos, Marie
Havergal
6.75m
(22'1.75)
1
17
Clarke, Kim
Sir John A MacDo
6.57m
(21'6.5)
1
18
Oduh, Nkechinyem
St Patrick - Tor
6.38m
(20'11)
1
19
McMullen, Audrey
Loretto College
6.28m
(20'7)
1
20
Whitmore, Maryna
Donald A. Wilson
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
20
O'Neill, Jen
Elmvale
6.19m
(20'3.5)
1
22
Brown, Leah
Eastview
6.11m
(20'0.5)
1
23
Proulx, Zoe
Father John Redm
6.06m
(19'10.5)
1
24
Lord, Amanada
Our Lady of Lour
5.94m
(19'5.75)
1
25
Koo, Valerie
Havergal
5.27m
(17'3.25)
1
26
Caswell, Charlotte
Havergal
4.59m
(15'0.5)
1
-
McDonald, Kiandra
Francis Liberman
ND
(--)
1
-
Browne, Cori
Jarvis
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crew, Brittany
Birchmount Park
13.19m
(43'3.25)
1
2
Jones, Samantha
Sinclair
10.21m
(33'5.75)
1
3
Irwin, Sam
Elmvale
10.19m
(33'5)
1
4
Ramesh, Luxana
Woburn
9.24m
(30'3.75)
1
5
Lam, Janice
Dr Norman Bethun
8.54m
(28'0)
1
6
Lue, Cassesha
St Mary's - Cobo
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
7
Njoku, Queen
Father John Redm
7.89m
(25'10.5)
1
8
Kasango, Deborah
Jean Vanier Cath
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
9
Taylor, Kimberly
St Joseph's Coll
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
10
Bhrapakaran, Ahrabee
Dr Norman Bethun
7.13m
(23'4.5)
1
11
Trask, Veronica
Anderson Collegi
7.04m
(23'1)
1
12
Sinclair, Shantel
Anderson Collegi
6.97m
(22'10.25)
1
13
Ensing, Shaina
Our Lady of Lour
6.89m
(22'7.25)
1
14
Chong, Jasmine
York Mills
6.80m
(22'3.5)
1
15
Harvey, Veneza
St Joseph's Coll
6.79m
(22'3.25)
1
16
Lau, Bianca
Agincourt CI
6.65m
(21'9.75)
1
17
Okoaki, Laura
Northview Height
6.54m
(21'5.25)
1
18
Okoaki, Jessica
Northview Height
6.50m
(21'3.75)
1
19
Muneeswaran, Mayuri
Jarvis
6.21m
(20'4.25)
1
20
Davidson, Lynn
Francis Liberman
5.80m
(19'0.25)
1
-
Badasadri, Jasmine
Jean Vanier Cath
ND
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
89538 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
662 shares:
Birchmount Relays
,
Agincourt Collegiate Institute Track & Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Albert Campbell College Institute Track and Field and Cross Country - Toronto, Ontario
,
Anderson Collegiate & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Whitby, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Birchmount Relays
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
75
2014
1
1
2012
1
82
2
96
2011
1
142
1
2010
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#birchmount-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!